Deze pagina gaat over headforward privacy en compliance tool

 

Privacy notice

Starting from our philosophy “practice what you preach” and finding your privacy extremely important, we hereby provide you our privacy notice. 

This privacy notice is of Head forward, a spin-off (still in formation) of Infosentry NV, with registered office at Veldkant 33A - 2550 Kontich - Belgium and company number BE0895.228.638.

VISITOR OF OUR WEBSITE / CUSTOMER

When visiting our website, Head forward will potentially process your personal data.

1 - Why we collect your personal data

We collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Provide an answer to your interest in our products and services and other interactions via our contact form;

  • Communicate about the initiatives of Head forward (based upon your explicit consent);

  • Improve your website experience.

 

2 - What personal data we collect

In order to treat your request / interaction, Head forward is processing your identification- and contact data. Furthermore, functional cookies are used to measure your website-experience (as well as problems which arise during your visit).

 

3 - How we did obtain your personal data

We obtain your personal data directly from you as a data subject when you submit the contact form on this website.

 

4 - Who we are sharing your personal data with

Head forward is only sharing your personal data with third party who support Head forward in hosting this website or facilitating the communication with you as a (potential) customer.

5 - How long we retain your personal data

We assure not to retain your personal data any longer than necessary to realize the above mentioned purposes. This implies that as soon as our communication and/or any possible collaboration has come to an end, your personal data will actively be removed or anonymized. This taking into account possible legitimate interest of Head forward and legal obligations we have to comply with.

HOW WE SECURE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Head forward makes every effort to (continue to) guarantee the accessibility, confidentiality and integrity of your personal data. In every initiative we take, we evaluate the impact on your privacy and take the necessary measures to protect your personal data. To do so, we have an ISO27001:2013-based information security policy which defines and steers our data protection practice. Should any incident occur by which your personal data is breached, Head forward will notify you without undue delay and according to the conditions stated in data protection law and legislation.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

As an individual you have the right to request:

  • Access to your personal data

  • A transfer of your personal data

  • A rectification of your personal data if they are wrong or incomplete

  • Temporary or definite limitation of the processing of your personal data*

  • Erasure of your personal data* **

 

* You must take into account that by executing this right Head forward may no longer be able to contact you and can thus no longer assure the processing of your request or our contact.


** Head forward reserves the right to determine whether your request is justified. As we may have to comply with a number of legal retention periods, we may not be able to perform your request for the erasure of your personal data. In that case, we will evaluate and inform you about which personal data in the meanwhile can be erased.

In case of complaints about how we process your personal data or our compliance with our privacy policy, we ask you to contact us via info@headforward.eu. If you are of opinion that Head forward did not provide you with an adequate response, we inform you that you have the right to contact your, our or any Data protection authority within the European Union.

OUR CONTACT DETAILS

For any further questions, requests or complaints about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us via info@headforward.eu or send a letter to:

Head forward (spin-off Infosentry NV)

Veldkant 33A, B-2550 Kontich

Belgium

SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY CONTACT DETAILS

 

Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit - Authorité de protection des données
Drukpersstraat 35, B-1000 Brussels
T: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
E: commission@privacycommission.be

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

Head forward reserves the right to change this privacy notice from time to time, within the limits of applicable data protection laws and legislation. We kindly request you to periodically consult this privacy notice. Nevertheless, we see it as our responsibility to proactively communicate about important changes to this notice and will do so on our own initiative.

© 2018 by Head forward NV

ABOUT

info@headforward.eu

Tel: +32 (0) 3 450 80 30

Veldkant 33a

2550 Kontich, Belgium

  • LinkedIn - White Circle
SOCIAL

Follow us on